• 805-385-2667
  • 500 W. Bard Rd. Oxnard, CA 93033
  • Mon - Fri: 7:30 am - 4:30 pm

Tutoring Schedule

 Tutorial  Schedule / Horario de Tutoría

(2018-2019)

SUBJECT

MATERIA

TIME

HORA

LOCATION

LUGAR

DAY(S)

DÍA (S)

TEACHER(S)

MAESTRO (S)

Art/ Visual, Painting

Lunch

22

M,W,F

Harris

Video Film

Lunch

14

M-Th

Pickles

 Research

After School

Library

M-F

Graves

Social Media Fussion

Lunch

15

M-Th

Cole

YES / Teach &Learn/ Dev.   Psychology/ English 3

Lunch/ Afterschool

19

M-F

After School: M,W

Ehlers

 AVID/ Pre Calc

Lunch

88

M-F

Appt. After school M,W

Zamora

Band, Music, Choir

         Lunch

101

M-F

Appt. After School M-F

Norwood

SPED

Lunch

91

M-F

SPED

ESL 101/ Eng 3/ Eng 4

Lunch

           21

M-Th

Gomez Font

ESL 102/ NS/ AVID

Lunch

45

M-F

Reveles

ESL 101/ ASB

Lunch

83

M-Th

Buen

NS/ AP Spanish Lang.

       Lunch

49

M-F

Cabral

NS/ AP Spanish Literature

Lunch

47

M-Th

Casillas

Spanish 2/ NS2

After School

45A

M-F

Ford

NS/ Spanish

Lunch

46

M-F

Lewis

Spanish 1, 2

Lunch

54

M-F

Villa

French/ AVID

Lunch

After School

56

M-F

After School M,T

Anestos

French/ AP

Lunch

After School

55

M-F

After School Thursday

Matthews

English/ YES

Lunch

19

T, Th

Ehlers

Eng 9/ Eng 1

Before school

Lunch

36

M-F

McGee

English 2, 3

Before School

7:30 am

26

M-F

Newman

English/ AVID

Lunch

25

M,T,Th

Lane

English

Lunch

After School

30

M,T,Th,F

After School Wednesday

Bettencourt, K

English/ AOED

Lunch

24

M-F

Hanrieder

English

Lunch

27

T-Th

De Luca

English/ Speech/ Drama

Lunch

100

M-F

Landreth

English/ YES

Lunch

After School

29

M-F

After School: M-Th

Herrejon

English / Mex Chicano

Lunch

After School

37

By Appointment

Muro

Math 1,2

After School

P7

Thursday

Neos

Math 1, 2, 3 Engineering

Lunch

75

M-F

Deckrow

    Math  

Lunch

After School

63

M,Th

After School T,Th

Medrano

Pre-Calculus, Calculus

After School

57

M-F by Appointment

Morales

Pre Calc

Lunch

88

Friday

Zamora

Math 3, Math 2H

Lunch

66

Thursday

Britton

Math 3, Math 3H,

Lunch

64

Tuesday

Bettencourt, A

  Math 2 / H, Stats AP

Lunch

After School Appt.

68

M-W

Corona

Math 9, Pre Calc.

Lunch

60

M-F

Diaz

Math 1, Math 2

Lunch

58

 Wednesday

Kaikaina

   Math 1, Math 2

Lunch

67

T/ W/ Th

Rincon/ Gamez

Math 9/ math 3

Lunch before school by appt.

65

M-F

Santiago

Math 1, Math 2

Lunch

59

T, Th

Mingus

Science Biology/ Physics

Lunch

50

M-F

 

 

Avalos

Biology/ H, Chemistry

Lunch

After school

53

M-F

After School:

M-Th

Callaway

Anatomy, Bio

Lunch

41

Monday, Wednesday

Marshalek

Ocean, Chem, Phys Chem

Lunch

43

M-F

Gotts

Health

Lunch

38

M-Th

Lovejoy

Biology, IT

By Appt.

After School

44

M,T,Th

M-Th

Mc Adam

    Gym

Appt.

Gym

M,Th

OBrien

Marine, Oceanography

Appt. Only

Lunch and after school

70

M-F

 

Sell

  Health

Lunch

35

M,W

Soliz

US History, Gov AEOD

Lunch

After School

16

M-F

M,W 3:10-4

Burkhart

Geography, AVID,

US History

Lunch

After/ Before By Appt.

   

6

W-F

Ambriz

Economics, World Civ, Geo

Lunch

10

By Appt.

Chapman

 Geography, US History

By Appt.

Lunch and after School

7

M-F

Gallegos

World Civ. US Hist

Lunch

5

M-F

Wayne

US History, Psyc

By Appt.

Lunch and After School

39

M-Th

Collins

US History

Lunch

3

M-F

Thomas

World Civ, Economics

Lunch

After School

17

M, T, Th

Bettencourt, J

Geography, World Civ,

US History

Lunch, Before School

After School

9

M-F

After School by Appt.

Raffaelli

World Civ, AVID, Geography

Lunch

By apt. before and after school

8

M-F

Garrett

Government AP,

Econ

After School by Appt.

12

M-TH

Perez, H

Government, Psychology,

US History

Lunch and by Appt. after school

13

M-F

Roth